Privacy policy

GIFT EXPERTS collects personal data and special data (CNP) on its pages only with the voluntary agreement of the user or the client for the following purposes:

  • validate, ship, and billing orders to
  • resolving cancellations or any issues related to an order or contract to the services or products purchased by it;
  • to provide access to the services offered;
  • sending newsletters in electronic format;
  • contacting him / her at his / her voluntary request;
  • contacting it in customer relationship matters
  • statistical purposes.

GIFT EXPERTS can also collect other data (IP address, visit time, access point, internet browser name and version, operating system, including other parameters) provided by the internet browser through which the site is accessed and may be used by GIFT EXPERTS to improve the services provided to its Clients or Users, or for statistical purposes.
The Customer has the right to oppose the collection of his or her personal data and to request their deletion, thereby revoking its agreement for the document and thus giving up any implicit rights specified therein and without any subsequent obligation of any party to the other or without any party may claim the other damages

By using the forms available on the site, the Customer or the User has the right to modify the data he / she has initially stated to reflect any change, if any.

The GIFT EXPERTS Privacy Policy only refers to the data provided voluntarily by the customer or user exclusively on the site. GIFT EXPERTS is not responsible for the privacy policy practiced by any third party that can be accessed through links, regardless of their nature, outside the site.

GIFT EXPERTS undertakes that Customer / User’s collected data will only be used for the stated purposes and not to make public, sell, rent, license, transfer, etc. the database containing information about the personal or special data of the User / Client of any third party not involved in the fulfillment of the declared purposes. The exception is the situation where the transfer / access / visualization / etc is required by the competent bodies in the cases provided by the regulations in force at the date of the event.

GIFT EXPERTS warrants that the personal data of a User, collected through the contact form, will only be used until the problem communicated by him / her has been resolved, and will then become exclusively statistical data. GIFT EXPERTS is not responsible for any malfunctions that may endanger the security of the server on which the database containing this data is hosted.

INFORMATION NOTE ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, our site managed by GIFT EXPERTS, has the obligation to manage safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you, a member of your family or another person. The purpose of data collection is to use them to billing ordered products.

You are required to provide the data, which is required to create the invoice for the ordered products. Your refusal causes the order to be canceled.
The registered information is intended for use by the operator for the purpose of delivering the products and is only communicated by you.
According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access, to interfere with the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to appeal to the court. At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data that concerns you and ask you to delete the data. If some of your data is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible. For the exercise of these rights, you may address with a written request, dated and signed to the Complaints Department, at XXX email address. You also have the right to appeal to the courts.